top of page
idaho-usa-flag_edited.jpg

Bonner County

Don't know your Precinct?

Find out what Precinct you live in at the Idaho Secretary of State's voter search page by clicking here.

*NOTICE* Your Caucus location will be different than what the SOS page lists as your state polling place. Once you know your precinct, come back to this page to find your Caucus location by precinct within your county below. 

Bonner-county.png

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Airport, Baldy, Beach, Humbird, Washington

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Farmin-Stidwell Elementary School

1626 Spruce St., Sandpoint, ID 83864

Contact Person:

Name: Mathew Macdonald

Email: humbirdgop@proton.me

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Algoma, Careywood, Gamlin Lake, Sagle, Southside, Westmond

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Sagle School

550 Sagle Road, Sagle, ID 83860

Contact Person:

Name: Cornel Rasor

Email: csrasor@gmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Blue Lake, Oldtown, East Priest River, West Priest River

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Priest River Jr. High Gymnasium

5709 US-2, Priest River, ID 83856

Contact Person:

Name: Kristen Dodd

Email: kdoddpr1n@protonmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Hope, Clark Fork

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Clark Fork High School

502 N Main St, Clark Fork ID 83811

Contact Person:

Name: Dimitry Borisov

Email: dimitry47b@protonmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Selle, Grouse Creek, Colburn

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Northside Elementary School

7881 Colburn-Culver Rd., Sandpoint, ID 83864

Contact Person:

Name: Sean Morgan

Email: sellevalleygop@gmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Dover

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Nutlicious

25820 US-2, Sandpoint, ID 83864

Contact Person:

Name: Dolores Glass

Email: dodie.glass@protonmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Edgemere, Clagstone

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Edgemere Grange

3273 Bandy Rd, Priest River, ID 83856

Contact Person:

Name: Douglas Paterson

Email: paterson@reagan.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Kootenai and Oden Precincts

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Kootenai Elementary School

301 Sprague St., Kootenai, ID 83840

Contact Person:

Name: Grace Bauer

Email: graceebauer@gmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Wrenco, Laclede

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Laclede Community Center

24 Moore Loop Rd, Laclede, ID 83841

Contact Person:

Name: Jane Purdy

Email: 4theloveofidaho@protonmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Lamb Creek

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Priest Lake Elementary School

27732 Idaho 57, Priest Lake, ID 83856

Contact Person:

Name: Michael Fife

Email: mfife3433@icloud.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 1

Serves Precincts Priest Lake

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Priest Lake Precinct - Coolin Civic Center

5361 Dickensheet Rd, Coolin, ID 83821

Contact Person:

Name: Mike Nielsen

Email: tacmike@gmail.com

Caucus Serving:

Bonner District 2

Serves Precincts Spirit Valley

Caucus Date:

March 2, 2024

Caucus Time:

11:00am PST

Caucus Location:

Blanchard Community Center

650 Rusho Lane, Blanchard, ID 83804

Contact Person:

Name: Asia Williams

Email: asialakey@outlook.com

bottom of page